新贸网
 
当前位置: 首页 » 供应 » 食品 » 零食市场 » 糖果 » 正文

Organic Sea Buckthorn Berry

放大字体  缩小字体 发布日期:2018-08-10 13:10  浏览次数:4
 Organic sea buckthorn berry is a kind of berry plant belongs to Hippophae in Elaeagnaceae. Seabuckthorn has been planting in many parts of China which is known as a fine tree species of windbreak and sand-fixing, reducing soil erosion and improving soil conditions for its root system is developed and has the specialty of soil nitrogen fixation as well as drought-enduring, barren-resistant and salt-tolerance. The nutrient component of seabuckthorn fruit is plentiful which including multiple kinds of vitamin, fatty acid, microelement, flavone compounds and many kinds of amino acid needed by human bodies, especially the content of VC ranks first in the worlds which reaching 825-1100mg/100g. The flavone compound extracted from seabuckthorn pulp with main composition of isorhamnetin, quercetin and kaempferol.

Product Name: Organic Sea Buckthorn Berry
Latin Name: Hippophae rhamnoides L.
Size: 5-8mm
Other Name: sha ji guo, sea buckthorn
Content of  Flavonoids oids 10%, 20%, 30%, 40%
Content of  procyanidins 10%, 20%, 40%
Content of polysaccharide 20%, 30%
Certification [NOP" in USA(Certified by CERES)


特别提示:本信息由相关企业自行提供,真实性未证实,仅供参考。请谨慎采用,风险自负。


[ 供应搜索 ]  [ 加入收藏 ]  [ 告诉好友 ]  [ 打印本文 ]  [ 违规举报 ]  [ 关闭窗口 ]


 
公司基本资料信息
该企业最新信息更多..
 
Processed in 0.035 second(s), 9 queries, Memory 3.62 M
Powered by DESTOON